Cart content
Cart is empty

Privacy policy

Content-creation platform Contentchill is owned by DELI-ALGO INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD, headquartered in Singapore.

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) of the host country and the personal data protection regulations in the countries of service, we provide you with a privacy policy on our platform.

This privacy policy states that DELI-ALGO INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD stores and processes personal data collected through users' use of services provided on the Contentchill platform.

 

Privacy Policy

 

1. Data controller

DELI-ALGO INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD directly controls the data, and is responsible for handling personal information of users on the Contentchill.com website; We do not go through any other third party.

 

Company information:

DELI-ALGO INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD

Tax code: UEN 202126943C

Head office: 111 SOMERSET ROAD #06-07D 111 SOMERSET SINGAPORE (238164)

 

2. Terms and Conditions

You can only start using our services when you agree to our Terms and Conditions.

Children (people under 18 years old), under our terms and conditions you may not be able to use the services we provide if you do not have a guardian.

 

3. The data we collect

The following types of personal information may be collected when you agree to our Terms and Conditions.

 

  • Information about your computer including your IP address, location, browser type and version;
  • Information about visits to and use of our website including referral sources, length of visits, page views and website navigation paths;
  • Information you enter when creating a personal/company profile on our website—for example, your name, profile picture, gender, date of birth, interests and hobbies, education and information job news;
  • Email information that you enter to set up account registration, receive our emails and/or newsletters;
  • Information regarding the services you use or the transactions you perform through our website, including your name, address, phone number, email address and credit card information;
  • Information that you post to our website for the purpose of making it public on the internet, including your products and/or content;
  • Any other personal information you submit to us.

Note: Before you disclose to us another person's personal information, you must obtain that person's consent to both the disclosure and processing of personal information in accordance with this policy.

 

4. Use of your personal information

Personal information submitted to us through our website will be used for the purposes identified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the website. We may use your personal information for the following:

 

  • Allow you to use the services available on our website;
  • Provide services purchased, sold, exchanged through our website;
  • Send reports, invoices, payment reminders to you and collect payments from you;
  • Send you commercial non-marketing communications;
  • Send you email notifications that you have specifically requested;
  • Send you our newsletter by email, if you have requested it (you can notify us at any time if you no longer need the newsletter);
  • Send you marketing communications related to our business or the businesses of carefully selected third parties that we think may be of interest to you (you can notify us at any time if you no longer need to receive marketing communications);
  • Personalized advertising on our website;
  • Handle your requests and complaints regarding our website;
  • Provide information to tax authorities in the countries where we provide services upon request;
  • Keep our website secure and prevent fraud;
  • Verify compliance with terms and conditions when users use our website.

 

We will not provide your personal information to any other third party direct marketing without your consent.

 

5. How long we keep your data

To ensure and maintain the security of our Website and to prevent fraud, we will keep your data indefinitely, until you request a new data update or data deletion - when you permanently terminate your use of our services.

 

6. Update data

We ask that you immediately notify us of any changes to your data, our systems up to date and ensure no errors. Accordingly, you must ensure that the information and data you have provided to us are accurate and truthful.

 

7. User Rights

We guarantee the exercise of the user's rights in the Privacy Policy.

You have the following rights:

  • The right to request a copy of the information, which we hold, will be made available to you when (and only if) you provide proof of your identity.
  • The right to update or amend the information we have if it is incorrect.
  • The right to obtain and reuse personal data for your own purposes.
  • The right to request that we remove personal data from our records. You can make this request at any time by permanently closing your account.
  • The right to complain to the local authorities if you believe that we have violated the data privacy policy.

 

8. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. The purpose we use cookies on our website to recognize a user's computer (visit the website / track users as they navigate the website / enable the use of a shopping cart on the website / improve usability of the website / analyze website usage / administer the website / prevent fraud and improve the security of the website / personalize the website for each user / target advertisements to specific users; etc)

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies, so you can delete cookies already stored on your computer.

 

9. Complaints

In any case, if you do not agree with the way DELI-ALGO INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD processes your personal data, you can contact us by emailing admin@contentchill.com or contacting the Personal Data Protection Authority of Singapore.